- Prints before 1917: peoples of Russia in chromolithographs, heliogravures from paintings by famous artists, specific Western European engravings on steel, militaristics, views of St. Petersburg, sheets in the poshuar technique.
- Printed graphics of the first half of the XX century: Vereisky G., Mitrokhin D., Rudakov K., Uspensky V., Pavlov N., Steinberg S., etc.
- Soviet prints: Venerable O., Astapov I., Emelyanov E., Rzakuliyev A., Nemenova G., Charnetskaya M., Pakhomov A., Kudrov V., Valtsefer Yu. et al .
- Modern masters of graphics: "Mitki", Serdyukova N., Mekhova E., Vasilyeva O., Guryev Ya., Baranik L., Stroganov L.
- Books about printed graphics.
Delivery to Moscow on request, from November 4 to November 7, hotel «1 Artotel» (Alekseevskaya metro station), delivery cost 500 rubles • Delivery in Russia and the world (SDEK, Russian Post, Art mail) • Please read the terms of payment and delivery carefully!
LOT 148:
Подлясский Ю. С. На Оби. 1960-1970-е гг. Бумага, литография. Размер по раме 42,5х58 см.
Sold for: 3,000p
3,000
p
Buyer's Premium: 15%
Условно хорошее состояние. Следы влаги.
Подпись автора в правом нижнем углу.
Подляский Юрий Станиславович (1923-1987) —живописец. Член Союза художников СССР. Народный художник РСФСР. С 1933 года жил с семьей в Вышнем Волочке, где учился в средней школе № 6 (1933-1938), занимался рисованием в Доме пионеров под руководством Г. А. Коростелева. Участвовал во всесоюзных конкурсах детского рисунка. В 1942 окончил Среднюю художественную школу при Всероссийской АХ. В 1949 году - Институт живописи, скульптуры и архитектуры им. И. Е. Репина (мастерская Б. В. Иогансона). Жил и работал в Ленинграде. Участник всесоюзных, всероссийских, региональных и зарубежных выставок.