LOT 426:
60
Buyer's Premium: 24%
VAT: 19%
Vier Fliesen, wohl Spanien, 18. Jh., heller Scherben, diagonal angeordneter Blumendekor in blauer Malerei, mit Metallmontierung, altersgemäßer Zustand, stärkere Abplatzer, teilweise retuschiert, 14 x 14 cm (HxB)
Four tiles, probably Spain, 18th century, diagonally arranged floral decoration in blue painting, with metal mounting, age-appropriate condition, severe chipping, partially retouched, 14 x 14 cm (HxW)