LOT 429:
90
Buyer's Premium: 24%
VAT: 19%
Drei Fliesen Holland, 17. Jh., heller Scherben, mittig figürliche Darstellungen in blauer Malerei, eine Bäuerin und zwei Bauern, Ecken mit Rankenwerk verziert, mit Metallmontierung, altersgemäßer Zustand, Glasur krakeliert, Abplatzer am Rand, eine Fliese gebrochen und geklebt, zwei Fliesen retuschiert, 13 x 13 cm (HxB)
Three tiles Holland, 17th century, in the middle figurative depictions in blue painting, a farmer's wife and two farmers, corners decorated with tendrils, with metal mounting, age-appropriate condition, crackled glaze, chipped edges, one tile broken and glued, two tiles retouched, 13 x 13 cm (HxW)