75. Art and Antiques Auction
21.9.24
Blasiistraße 21, 6484 Quedlinburg, Alemanha

LOTE 14:

Reserve pitcher Chmielewski, 1912/14

Vendido por: €150
130
Comissão da leiloeira: 24.99%
IVA: 19% Sobre a comissão apenas

porcelain, reserve pitcher of Res. Chmielewski in the 3rd Comp. Inft. Leib Regiment Großherzogin 3. Großh. Hess. Nr. 117 Mainz 1912/14, decorated in many colours, cylindrical form above an exhibited stand, on the wall the grand ducal couple in high oval cartouches, as Grand Duchess Alexandra Fyodorovna, the sister of the last Russian tsar, between the couple an epaulet with the crowned Majuscule "A" for Alexandra, two name bars on the back, as further decoration a view of the city of Mainz and various maneuver scenes, in the bottom of the jug a lithophane depicting a reservist and his loved ones, mounted pewter lid, crowned with a reservist, lion with a coat of arms as lid lifter, letters partially rubbed, h. 32 cm
360-degree-photo on our website.

German Description

Reservistenkrug Chmielewski, 1912/14
Porzellan, Reservistenkrug des Res. Chmielewski in der 3. Comp. Inft. Leib Rgt. Großherzogin 3. Großh. Hess. Nr. 117 Mainz 1912/14, partiell beigefarben staffiert, vielfarbig dekoriert, zylindrische Form über ausgestelltem Stand, auf der Wandung das Großherzogspaar in hochovalen Kartuschen, als Großherzogin Alexandra Fjodorowna, die Schwester des letzten russischen Zaren, zwischen dem Paar ein Achselstück mit der bekrönten Majuskel "A" für Alexandra, rückseitig zwei Namensleisten, als weiterer Dekor eine Ansicht der Stadt Mainz sowie verschiedene Manöverszenen, im Krugboden eine Lithophanie mit der Darstellung eines Reservisten und seiner Liebsten, montierter Zinndeckel, als Bekrönung ein Reservist, als Deckelheber ein Löwe mit Wappenschild, Schrift partiell berieben, H. 32 cm
360-Grad-Foto auf unserer Webseite.