75. Art and Antiques Auction
21.9.24
Blasiistraße 21, 6484 Quedlinburg, Alemanha

LOTE 202:

Two Wiking model ships

Comissão da leiloeira: 24.99%
IVA: 19% Sobre a comissão apenas

Two Wiking model ships
painted cast pewter, German warships "Leipzig" and "Nürnberg", each glued to a wooden board, good age-appropriate condition, l. 13.5 and 14 cm, passe-partout, framed behind glass, overall dimensions 28 x 33.5 (HxW)

German Description

Zwei Wiking Modellschiffe
Zinnguss lackiert, deutsche Kriegsschiffe "Leipzig" und "Nürnberg", jeweils auf ein Holzbrett geklebt, altersgemäß guter Zustand, L. 13,5 und 14 cm, Passepartout, hinter Glas, gerahmt, Gesamtmaß 28 x 33,5 (HxB)