Paintings 15th - 19th century from cat. no. 1 approx. from 10 a.m.
Modern paintings from cat. no. 21
Post-war / contemporary paintings from cat. no. 91
Graphics 17th - 19th century from cat. no. 181
Modern graphics from cat. no. 221
Break approx. from 1 p.m.
Post-war / contemporary graphics from cat. no. 361 approx. from 1:30 p.m.
Photography from cat. no. 611
Sculpture from cat. no. 631 approx. from 4 p.m.
Porcelain from cat. no. 661
European. Arts and crafts / jewelry from cat. no. 741
Frames / furnishings from cat. no. 805
Asian / ethnic items from cat. no. 821
LOT 71:
Christine Swane 1876 ... |
€350
VAT: 19%
Christine Swane, Stillleben mit Sommerblumen. 1936.
Christine Swane 1876 Kerteminde – 1960 Farum
Öl auf Leinwand. Verso monogrammiert "CS", datiert und ortsbezeichnet "Skagen".
Bildträger neu aufgespannt. Malschicht in den pastosen Bereichen mit Sprüngen. Vereinzelt kleinste Farbverluste. Verso mit weißlichen Flecken.
Maße: 61,8 x 48,2 cm.
Christine Swane
1876 Kerteminde – 1960 Farum
Oil on canvas. Verso monogrammiert "CS", datiert und ortsbezeichnet "Skagen".
Maße: 61,8 x 48,2 cm.
Christine Swane
1876 Kerteminde – 1960 Farum
Maße: 61,8 x 48,2 cm.
Christine Swane
1876 Kerteminde – 1960 Farum
Maße: 61,8 x 48,2 cm.
Christine Swane
1876 Kerteminde – 1960 Farum