Paintings 15th - 19th century from cat. no. 1 approx. from 10 a.m.
Modern paintings from cat. no. 21
Post-war / contemporary paintings from cat. no. 91
Graphics 17th - 19th century from cat. no. 181
Modern graphics from cat. no. 221
Break approx. from 1 p.m.
Post-war / contemporary graphics from cat. no. 361 approx. from 1:30 p.m.
Photography from cat. no. 611
Sculpture from cat. no. 631 approx. from 4 p.m.
Porcelain from cat. no. 661
European. Arts and crafts / jewelry from cat. no. 741
Frames / furnishings from cat. no. 805
Asian / ethnic items from cat. no. 821
LOT 80:
Alois Zink (zugeschr.), Dresden – Blick über die Elbe auf die Frauenkirche. 1920.
€900 - €1,000
VAT: 19%
Alois Zink 1881 Memmingen – 1952 München
Öl auf Malpappe, auf Pressspanplatte kaschiert. O.li. signiert und datiert "Zink '20". In einem breiten goldfarbenen, gekehlten Rahmen.
Provenienz: Dresdner Privatsammlung, Galerie Brumme, Mainz.
Die Ecken des Bildträgers bestoßen und mit Lichtrand. Malschicht angeschmutzt und mit Frühschwundkrakelee. Einige Retuschen. Falzbereich mit mehreren Perforationen, wohl montierungsbedingt.und Bereibungen.
Maße: 99,5 x 70 cm, Ra. 115,5 x 86 cm.
Alois Zink
1881 Memmingen – 1952 München
Oil on cardboard, auf Pressspanplatte kaschiert. O.li. signiert und datiert "Zink '20". In einem breiten goldfarbenen, gekehlten Rahmen.
Alois Zink
1881 Memmingen – 1952 München
Alois Zink
1881 Memmingen – 1952 München
Alois Zink
1881 Memmingen – 1952 München