Paintings 15th - 19th century from cat. no. 1 approx. from 10 a.m.
Modern paintings from cat. no. 21
Post-war / contemporary paintings from cat. no. 91
Graphics 17th - 19th century from cat. no. 181
Modern graphics from cat. no. 221
Break approx. from 1 p.m.
Post-war / contemporary graphics from cat. no. 361 approx. from 1:30 p.m.
Photography from cat. no. 611
Sculpture from cat. no. 631 approx. from 4 p.m.
Porcelain from cat. no. 661
European. Arts and crafts / jewelry from cat. no. 741
Frames / furnishings from cat. no. 805
Asian / ethnic items from cat. no. 821
LOT 534:
Arno Mohr "Unterm Sommerpilz" (Weißensee) / "Liebespaar im Uferrestaurant". 1956/1957.
€350
VAT: 19%
Arno Mohr 1910 Posen – 2001 Berlin
Lithografien auf "Hahnemühle"-Maschinenbütten bzw. Maschinenbütten. Jeweils u.re. in Blei signiert "A. Mohr" und datiert sowie auf dem Untersatz bzw. am u. Blattrand betitelt. Beide Arbeiten im Passepartout.
Partiell leicht wellig.
Maße: St. 15,5 x 22,7 cm / St. 13 x 31 cm, Bl. max. 31 x 49 cm.
Arno Mohr
1910 Posen – 2001 Berlin
Studium an der Hochschule für Bildende Künste Berlin. Seit 1933 freiberuflich tätig. 1946 Berufung an die Hochschule für bildende und angewandte Kunst Berlin (Leiter der Fachabteilung Graphik). Zahlreiche Ausstellungen.
Lithograph auf "Hahnemühle"-Maschinenbütten bzw. Maschinenbütten. Jeweils u.re. in Blei signiert "A. Mohr" und datiert sowie auf dem Untersatz bzw. am u. Blattrand betitelt. Beide Arbeiten im Passepartout.
Partiell leicht wellig.
Arno Mohr
1910 Posen – 2001 Berlin
Partiell leicht wellig.
Arno Mohr
1910 Posen – 2001 Berlin
Partiell leicht wellig.
Arno Mohr
1910 Posen – 2001 Berlin