LOTE 71:
Salvador DALI - Don Quichotte, L'Héritage
CHF
1 000 CHF - 1 200 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28%
IVA: 8.1%
This description has been translated automatically:
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Don Quixote, The Legacy, 1980
Original aquatint engraving
Signed in pencil
Numbered / 125 copies
On Arches vellum: 76 x 56.5 cm
Authenticated by the dry stamp of the publisher Dalart
REFERENCES :
- Catalog raisonné Field #80-1 N
- Michler and Lopsinger catalog raisonné #953
This engraving is part of the series Historia de Don Quijote de la Mancha, published by Levine and Levine / Dalart and printed in the Porter Wiener workshops (New York).
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Don Quichotte, L'Héritage, 1980
Gravure originale à l'aquatinte
Signée au crayon
Numérotée / 125 exemplaires
Sur vélin Arches 76 x 56.5 cm
Authentifiée par le cachet sec de l'éditeur Dalart
REFERENCES :
- Catalogue raisonné Field #80-1 N
- Catalogue raisonné Michler et Lopsinger #953
Cette gravure fait partie de la série Historia de Don Quijote de la Mancha, éditée par Levine et Levine / Dalart et imprimée dans les ateliers Porter Wiener (New-York).
Excellent état