LOTE 77:
Salvador DALI - Les Chevaux, Le Chevalier Romain
Vendido por: 150 CHF
CHF
200 CHF - 250 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28%
IVA: 8.1%
This description has been translated automatically:
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Horses, The Roman Knight, 1983
Lithography
Signed in the plate
On Arches vellum 56 x 36 cm
Authenticated by the publisher's dry stamp
INFORMATION: Part of the Dalinian Horses series
Edition Armand and Georges Israel, produced during Dali's lifetime with his authorization.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Les Chevaux, Le Chevalier Romain, 1983
Lithographie
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin Arches 56 x 36 cm
Authentifiée par le cachet sec de l'éditeur
INFORMATION : Fait partie de la série Les Chevaux Daliniens
Edition Armand et Georges Israël, réalisée du vivant de Dali avec son autorisation.
Excellent état