LOTE 86:
Salvador DALI - Sol y Dali
CHF
400 CHF - 500 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28%
IVA: 8.1%
Salvador DALI - Sol y Dali
This description has been translated automatically:
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Sol y Dali, 1967
Lithograph on stone (Mourlot workshop)
Signed in the plate
On paper 78 x 54 cm
REFERENCES :
- Field catalog raisonné #67-1
- Sahli catalog raisonné #42d
This work was published by J Schneider in 1967 for the poster of the exhibition at the Orangerie gallery
Very good condition, a small tear at the upper edge of the sheet - Very rare
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Sol y Dali, 1967
Lithographie sur pierre (atelier Mourlot)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 78 x 54 cm
REFERENCES :
- Catalogue raisonné Field #67-1
- Catalogue raisonné Sahli #42d
Cette oeuvre a été éditée par J Schneider en 1967 pour l'affiche de l'exposition à la galerie de l'Orangerie
Très bon état, une petite déchirure en bord supérieur de feuillet - Très rare