Modern & Contemporary Art
Por TGP Auction
15.2.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Suiza

LOTE 86:

Salvador DALI - Sol y Dali

300 CHF
400 CHF - 500 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28% Más detalles
IVA: 8.1% IVA sólo en comisión
15.2.24 en TGP Auction

Salvador DALI - Sol y Dali
This description has been translated automatically:

Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Sol y Dali, 1967

Lithograph on stone (Mourlot workshop)
Signed in the plate
On paper 78 x 54 cm

REFERENCES :
- Field catalog raisonné #67-1
- Sahli catalog raisonné #42d
This work was published by J Schneider in 1967 for the poster of the exhibition at the Orangerie gallery

Very good condition, a small tear at the upper edge of the sheet - Very rare

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Sol y Dali, 1967

Lithographie sur pierre (atelier Mourlot)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 78 x 54 cm

REFERENCES :
- Catalogue raisonné Field #67-1
- Catalogue raisonné Sahli #42d
Cette oeuvre a été éditée par J Schneider en 1967 pour l'affiche de l'exposition à la galerie de l'Orangerie

Très bon état, une petite déchirure en bord supérieur de feuillet - Très rare