LOTE 135:
Léonard Tsuguharu FOUJITA - Petits métiers, la concierge
CHF
800 CHF - 1 000 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28%
IVA: 8.1%
This description has been translated automatically:
Leonard Tsuguharu FOUJITA (1886-1968)
Small jobs, the concierge, 1960
Original wood engraving
Signed in pencil
Numbered / 60 copies
On vellum: 36 x 55 cm
REFERENCE: Catalog raisonné Sylvie Buisson #60.109
INFORMATION: Created for the portfolio “Small trades and small earnings” published by Pierre de Tartas - Rombaldi in 1960
Excellent condition, middle fold as issued
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Léonard Tsuguharu FOUJITA (1886-1968)
Petits métiers, la concierge, 1960
Gravure sur bois originale
Signée au crayon
Numérotée / 60 exemplaires
Sur vélin 36 x 55 cm
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Sylvie Buisson #60.109
INFORMATION : Créée pour le portfolio "Petits métiers et gagne petit" édité par Pierre de Tartas - Rombaldi en 1960
Excellent état, pli médian tel qu'édité