LOTE 139:
Tsuguharu Léonard FOUJITA - Les trois Graces : La Jeunesse
Vendido por: 120 CHF
CHF
150 CHF - 200 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28%
IVA: 8.1%
This description has been translated automatically:
Tsuguharu Léonard FOUJITA (1886 - 1968)
The Three Graces: Youth, 1960
Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop)
Signed in the plate
On paper 75 x 50 cm
REFERENCES: Catalog Raisonné Sylvie Buisson #60.28 (vol. 1, p. 531)
Poster created for the exhibition “painters witnesses of their time” at the Galliera Museum in 1960
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Les trois Graces : La Jeunesse, 1960
Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 75 x 50 cm
REFERENCES : Catalogue Raisonné Sylvie Buisson #60.28 (vol. 1, p. 531)
Affiche réalisée pour l'exposition "les peintres témoins de leur temps" au Musée Galliera en 1960
Excellent état