от TGP Auction
27.2.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Швейцария

ЛОТ 38:

Paul CEZANNE - Baigneuses, c

300 CHF
400 CHF - 500 CHF
Комиссия аукционного дома: 25% Далее
НДС: 8.1% Только на комиссию
Аукцион проходил 27.2.24 в TGP Auction

Paul CEZANNE - Baigneuses, c
This description has been translated automatically:

Paul CEZANNE (1839-1906)
Bathers, c. 1930

Color lithograph enhanced with hand stencil
Unsigned
Justified HC on the back
On fine vellum 46.5 x 60.5 cm

INFORMATION: Edition Art Vivant, Larousse bookstore, c. 1930. Rare and sought-after print

Very good condition, the sheet slightly yellowed with some small handling defects

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Paul CEZANNE (1839-1906)
Baigneuses, c. 1930

Lithographie en couleurs rehaussée au pochoir à la main
Non signée
Justifiée HC au dos
Sur vélin fin 46.5 x 60.5 cm

INFORMATION : Edition Art vivant, librairie Larousse, c. 1930. Estampe rare et recherchée

Très bon état, le feuillet légèrement jauni avec quelques petits défauts de manipulation