LOTE 50:
Marc CHAGALL - Les amoureux au coq
Vendido por: 300 CHF
CHF
400 CHF - 500 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 8.1%
This description has been translated automatically:
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Rooster lovers
Lithograph enhanced with stencil (Jacomet process)
Signed in the plate
Numbered / 50 copies (the photo number is provided as an example)
On fine vellum 54 x 47 cm
Very good state
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Les amoureux au coq
Lithographie rehaussée au pochoir (procédé Jacomet)
Signée dans la planche
Numérotée / 50 ex (le numéro de photo est fourni à titre d'exemple)
Sur vélin fin 54 x 47 cm
Très bon état