Por TGP Auction
10.3.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Suiza

LOTE 371:

Kees VAN DONGEN - Brigitte Bardot

100 CHF
120 CHF - 150 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25% Más detalles
IVA: 8.1% IVA sólo en comisión
10.3.24 en TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968)
Brigitte Bardot, 1964

Color lithograph (printed in the Mourlot workshops)
Signed in the plate
On paper 77 x 52 cm

INFORMATION: Lithographic poster "The painters witnesses of their time" for the exhibition at the Galliera Museum from January 15 to March 8, 1964

REFERENCES: Juffermans catalog raisonné p. 175

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968)
Brigitte Bardot, 1964

Lithographie en couleurs (imprimée dans les ateliers Mourlot)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 77 x 52 cm

INFORMATION : Affiche lithographique "Les peintres témoins de leur temps" pour l'exposition au Musée Galliera du 15 Janvier au 08 Mars 1964

REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné Juffermans p. 175

Excellent état