Contemporary & Modern Art
Par TGP Auction
30.4.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Suisse

LOT 25:

Salvador Dali - L'Assiette de Gala, 1985

Prix de départ:
400 CHF
Prix estimé :
600 CHF - 800 CHF
Commission de la maison de ventes: 25% Plus de détails
TVA: 8.1% Seulement sur commission
30.4.24 à TGP Auction

Porcelain plate with polychrome painting, plate signed on the back & numbered 4593/5000. Manufacturer: Rosenthal, Germany, 1985. Good condition (minor marks on the back), 26 cm diameter. Dali dedicated this artist plate to his Russian wife Gala - specially designed to be reproduced in porcelain. Limited edition, beautifully painted with gold, and superimposed on it is a three-dimensional golden bean.

Assiette en porcelaine avec peinture polychrome, signée dans la planche au dos & numérotée 4593/5000. Fabricant : Rosenthal, Allemagne, 1985. Bon état (petites traces au dos), diamètre 26 cm