Modern & Contemporary Art
Par TGP Auction
8.5.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Suisse

LOT 61:

Salvador DALI - Don Quichotte, En Route pour la Bataille

Prix de départ:
1 000 CHF
Prix estimé :
1 200 CHF - 1 500 CHF
Commission de la maison de ventes: 28% Plus de détails
TVA: 8.1% Seulement sur commission
8.5.24 à TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Don Quixote, On the Road to Battle, 1980

Original aquatint engraving
Signed in pencil
Numbered / 125 copies
On Arches vellum: 76 x 56.5 cm
Authenticated by the dry stamp of the publisher Dalart

REFERENCES :
- Field catalog raisonné #80-1 L
- Catalog raisonné Michler and Lopsinger #951
This engraving is part of the series Historia de Don Quijote de la Mancha, published by Levine and Levine / Dalart and printed in the Porter Wiener workshops (New York).

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Don Quichotte, En Route pour la Bataille, 1980

Gravure originale à l'aquatinte
Signée au crayon
Numérotée / 125 exemplaires
Sur vélin Arches 76 x 56.5 cm
Authentifiée par le cachet sec de l'éditeur Dalart

REFERENCES :
- Catalogue raisonné Field #80-1 L
- Catalogue raisonné Michler et Lopsinger #951
Cette gravure fait partie de la série Historia de Don Quijote de la Mancha, éditée par Levine et Levine / Dalart et imprimée dans les ateliers Porter Wiener (New-York).

Excellent état