Modern & Contemporary Art
Par TGP Auction
8.5.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Suisse

LOT 66:

Salvador DALI - La cour du lion

Prix de départ:
600 CHF
Prix estimé :
800 CHF - 1 000 CHF
Commission de la maison de ventes: 28% Plus de détails
TVA: 8.1% Seulement sur commission
8.5.24 à TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
The Court of the Lion, 1974

Original drypoint engraving enhanced with a stencil (Atelier Rigal)
Signed in pencil by the artist
Numbered /250 copies
On Arches vellum 76 x 56 cm

REFERENCES :
- Field catalog raisonne #74-1 J
- Catalog raisonne Michler and Lopsinger #663

INFORMATION: This engraving is part of the series “Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine” published in 1974 by Robert Mouret

Very good condition, some handling marks in the margins as well as some small foxing

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
La cour du lion, 1974

Gravure originale à la pointe sèche réhaussée au pochoir (Atelier Rigal)
Signée au crayon par l'artiste
Numérotée /250 ex
Sur vélin Arches 76 x 56 cm

REFERENCES :
- Catalogue raisonne Field #74-1 J
- Catalogue raisonne Michler et Lopsinger #663

INFORMATION : Cette gravure fait partie de la série "Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine" éditée en 1974 par Robert Mouret

Très bon état, quelques marques de manipulation dans les marges ainsi que quelques petites rousseurs