Modern & Contemporary Art
Par TGP Auction
8.5.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Suisse

LOT 71:

Salvador DALI - Le tourbillon maléfique

Vendu pour: 50 CHF
Prix de départ:
50 CHF
Prix estimé :
80 CHF - 100 CHF
Commission de la maison de ventes: 28% Plus de détails
TVA: 8.1% Seulement sur commission
8.5.24 à TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Salvador DALI (1904-1989) (after)
The Evil Whirlwind, 1948

Print
Signed and dated in the plate
On Vellum, approximately 21 x 13 cm Information :
Print created to illustrate the work of the famous Italian sculptor Cellini. 1948 edition by Doubleday and Company (New York)

In excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Salvador DALI (1904-1989) (d'après)
Le tourbillon maléfique, 1948

Estampe
Signée et datée dans la planche
Sur Vélin, 21 x 13 cm environ Information :
Estampe créée pour illustrer l'oeuvre du célèbre sculpteur italien Cellini. Edition de 1948 par Doubleday et Company (New York)

En excellent état