Modern & Contemporary Art
Par TGP Auction
8.5.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Suisse

LOT 80:

Antoine DE SAINT-EXUPERY - Le Petit Prince arrose sa rose

Vendu pour: 50 CHF
Prix de départ:
50 CHF
Prix estimé :
80 CHF - 100 CHF
Commission de la maison de ventes: 28% Plus de détails
TVA: 8.1% Seulement sur commission
8.5.24 à TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Antoine DE SAINT-EXUPERY (1900 - 1944) (after)
The Little Prince waters his rose, 2022

Color photolithograph after the original watercolor
On laid paper 30 x 20 cm
Limited edition of 100 copies, numbered on the back
Authenticated by the dry stamp of the Saint-Exupéry Estate

INFORMATION: Exclusive edition to celebrate the 80th anniversary of the “birth” of this world-famous character

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Antoine DE SAINT-EXUPERY (1900 - 1944) (d'après)
Le Petit Prince arrose sa rose, 2022

Photolithographie en couleurs d'après l'aquarelle originale
Sur papier vergé 30 x 20 cm
Edition limitée à 100 ex, numérotée au verso
Authentifiée par le cachet sec de la Succession Saint-Exupéry

INFORMATION : Edition exclusive pour célébrer le 80ème anniversaire de la "naissance" de ce personnage mondialement connu

Excellent état