Modern & Contemporary Art
Par TGP Auction
8.5.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Suisse

LOT 116:

Alberto GIACOMETTI - Portrait d'homme

Prix de départ:
50 CHF
Prix estimé :
80 CHF - 100 CHF
Commission de la maison de ventes: 28% Plus de détails
TVA: 8.1% Seulement sur commission
8.5.24 à TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Alberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966)
Portrait of a man, 1984

Original vintage poster (high quality four-color process)
On paper: 64 x 43 cm
Created for the exhibition "Giacometti, Drawings, engravings, lithography" at the Château de Tanlay (Yonne) in 1984 and printed by the Imprimerie de l'Union.

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Portrait d'homme, 1984

Affiche originale d'époque (quadrichromie haute qualité)
Sur papier 64 x 43 cm
Créée pour l'exposition "Giacometti, Dessins, gravures, lithographie" au château de Tanlay (Yonne) en 1984 et imprimée par l'Imprimerie de l'Union.

Excellent état