LOT 127:
Jean HELION - Couple sous un parapluie
plus...
Vendu pour: 150 CHF
Prix de départ:
CHF
Prix estimé :
200 CHF - 250 CHF
Commission de la maison de ventes: 28%
Plus de détails
TVA: 8.1%
Seulement sur commission
This description has been translated automatically:
Jean HELION (1904-1987)
Couple under an umbrella, 1987
Original lithograph (Arts Litho workshop)
Signed in the plate
On thick paper 58 x 42 cm
INFORMATION: Lithograph showing the subject of a painting from 1946, one of the last engraved works of the artist.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Jean HELION (1904-1987)
Couple sous un parapluie, 1987
Lithographie originale (atelier Arts Litho)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier épais 58 x 42 cm
INFORMATION : Lithographie reprenant le sujet d'une toile de 1946, une des dernières oeuvres gravées de l'artiste.
Excellent état