Modern & Contemporary Art
Par TGP Auction
8.5.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Suisse

LOT 127:

Jean HELION - Couple sous un parapluie

Vendu pour: 150 CHF
Prix de départ:
150 CHF
Prix estimé :
200 CHF - 250 CHF
Commission de la maison de ventes: 28% Plus de détails
TVA: 8.1% Seulement sur commission
8.5.24 à TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Jean HELION (1904-1987)
Couple under an umbrella, 1987

Original lithograph (Arts Litho workshop)
Signed in the plate
On thick paper 58 x 42 cm

INFORMATION: Lithograph showing the subject of a painting from 1946, one of the last engraved works of the artist.

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Jean HELION (1904-1987)
Couple sous un parapluie, 1987

Lithographie originale (atelier Arts Litho)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier épais 58 x 42 cm

INFORMATION : Lithographie reprenant le sujet d'une toile de 1946, une des dernières oeuvres gravées de l'artiste.

Excellent état