LOTTO 26:
Paul CEZANNE - Roses dans un vase
Venduto per: 225 CHF
CHF
250 CHF - 300 CHF
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 28%
IVA: 8.1%
Solo su commissione
This description has been translated automatically:
Paul CEZANNE (1839-1906)
Roses in a Vase, 1971
Lithograph and stencil after a watercolor (Jacomet workshop)
Unsigned
Numbered out of 225 copies
On paper applied to Arches vellum 53.5 x 41.5 cm
INFORMATION: This lithograph is part of the album Quinze aquarelles, Editions Artistiques et Documentaires, Daniel Jacomet in 1971.
The original watercolor is part of the collection of the Louvre Museum, inventory number RF 30.286.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Paul CEZANNE (1839-1906)
Roses dans un vase, 1971
Lithographie et pochoir d'après une aquarelle (atelier Jacomet)
Non signée
Numérotée sur 225 exemplaires
Sur papier appliqué sur vélin Arches 53.5 x 41.5 cm
INFORMATION : Cette lithographie fait partie de l'album Quinze aquarelles, Editions artistiques et documentaires, Daniel Jacomet en 1971.
L'aquarelle originale fait partie de la collection du Musée du Louvre, n° d'inventaire RF 30.286.
Excellent état