LOTTO 39:
Marc CHAGALL - Plafond de l'opéra Garnier
Venduto per: 120 CHF
CHF
120 CHF - 150 CHF
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 28%
IVA: 8.1%
Solo su commissione
This description has been translated automatically:
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Ceiling of the Garnier opera house, 1989
Modern lithographic print after a painting by the artist
Signed in the plate
Numbered out of 500 copies
On art paper, approximately 89 x 63.5 cm
In excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Plafond de l'opéra Garnier, 1989
Impression lithographique moderne d'après une peinture de l'artiste
Signée dans la planche
Numérotée sur 500 exemplaires
Sur papier d'art, 89 x 63,5 cm environ
En excellent état