Modern & Contemporary Art
By TGP Auction
Aug 14, 2024
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland

LOT 187:

Jules PASCIN - Nude in pink shirt

50 CHF
80 CHF - 100 CHF
Buyer's Premium: 28% More details
VAT: 8.1% On commission only
Auction took place on Aug 14, 2024 at TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Jules PASCIN (1885-1930) Nu à la chemisette rose, 1954 Lithograph after a painting (Atelier Mourlot) Signed in the plate On paper 31.5 x 24.5 cm Very good condition, slight humidity mark in the lower left corner

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Jules PASCIN (1885-1930)
Nu à la chemisette rose, 1954

Lithographie d'après un tableau (Atelier Mourlot)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 31.5 x 24.5 cm

Très bon état, légère marque d'humidité  dans le coin inférieur gauche