Pop, Modern & Contemporary Art
By TGP Auction
Sep 19, 2024
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland

LOT 48:

Amedeo Modigliani (after) - Testa di cariatide, 1911

Sold for: 130 CHF
100 CHF
190 CHF - 200 CHF
Buyer's Premium: 25% More details
VAT: 8.1% On commission only
Auction took place on Sep 19, 2024 at TGP Auction

Photolithography after Amedeo Modigliani, printed on museum quality paper from the Miliani di Fabriano paper mill, published by SEAT, Italy, in 1989. Limited edtion of 3000, signed in plate, not numbered. Good conditioon, 52 x 36.5 cm.

Photolithographie d'après Amedeo Modigliani, imprimée sur papier de qualité musée de la papeterie Miliani di Fabriano, éditée par SEAT, Italie, en 1989. Édition limitée à 3000 exemplaires, signée dans la planche, non numérotée. Bon état, 52 x 36,5 cm.