Modern & Contemporary Art
Por TGP Auction
1.10.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Suiza

LOTE 43:

Bernard BUFFET - The Two Irises, 1961

Vendido por: 100 CHF
100 CHF
120 CHF - 150 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28% Más detalles
IVA: 8.1% IVA sólo en comisión
1.10.24 en TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Les deux Irises, 1961

Original engraving after a drawing in Indian ink
Signed in the plate with the artist's first name
On offset paper Sirène, approximately 36 x 28 cm
Published in 197 unnumbered copies (proof of print run provided)

Information:
Work from the portfolio "Paris de mon coeur" officially mentioned in the catalogue raisonné Bernard Buffet Graveur established by Maurice Rheims (ed. Francony) under the references #29 and 30

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Les deux Iris, 1961

Gravure originale d'après un dessin à l'encre de Chine
Signée dans la planche du prénom de l'artiste
Sur papier offset Sirène, 36 x 28 cm environ
Edité à 197 exemplaires non numérotés (justificatif de tirage fourni)

Information :
Oeuvre issue du portfolio "Paris de mon coeur" officiellement mentionné dans le catalogue raisonné Bernard Buffet Graveur établi par Maurice Rheims (ed. Francony) sous les références #29 et 30

Excellent état