Modern & Contemporary Art
Von TGP Auction
Mittwoch, 27.11.24, 18:00
Station Avenue 1 Neuchâtel Switzerland 2000, Schweiz

Bei dieser Auktion wird das führende Gebot nicht angezeigt, und es werden keine E-Mails versandt, wenn Ihr Gebot nicht länger in Führung ist. Die Live-Auktion wird wie üblich durchgeführt

LOS 25:

Marc CHAGALL - Ceiling of the Garnier Opera, 1989

Preis inkl. Provision: 125 CHF
Startpreis:
100 CHF
Geschätzter Preis :
120 CHF - 150 CHF
Auktionshaus-Provision: 25% Nähere Details
MwSt: 8.1% Nur auf die Provision!
Kennzeichen:

This description has been translated automatically:

Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Ceiling of the Opéra Garnier, 1989

Modern lithographic print after a painting by the artist
Signed in the plate
Numbered out of 500 copies
On art paper, approximately 89 x 63.5 cm

In excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Plafond de l'opéra Garnier, 1989

Impression lithographique moderne d'après une peinture de l'artiste
Signée dans la planche
Numérotée sur 500 exemplaires
Sur papier d'art, 89 x 63,5 cm environ

En excellent état