Modern & Contemporary Art
Von TGP Auction
Mittwoch, 27.11.24, 18:00
Station Avenue 1 Neuchâtel Switzerland 2000, Schweiz

Bei dieser Auktion wird das führende Gebot nicht angezeigt, und es werden keine E-Mails versandt, wenn Ihr Gebot nicht länger in Führung ist. Die Live-Auktion wird wie üblich durchgeführt

LOS 36:

Marc CHAGALL - The Magician of Paris, 1970

Preis inkl. Provision: 375 CHF
Startpreis:
300 CHF
Geschätzter Preis :
400 CHF - 500 CHF
Auktionshaus-Provision: 25% Nähere Details
MwSt: 8.1% Nur auf die Provision!
Kennzeichen:

This description has been translated automatically:

Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
The Magician of Paris, 1970

Poster in lithography (Mourlot workshop)
Engraved by Charles Sorlier
Signed in the plate
On paper 72 x 50 cm

REFERENCE: Sorlier catalog raisonné of Chagall's original posters #121

INFORMATION: Made for the exhibition "Marc Chagall" at the Grand Palais (Paris) in 1970

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Le magicien de Paris, 1970

Affiche en lithographie (atelier Mourlot)
Gravée par Charles Sorlier
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 72 x 50 cm

REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Sorlier des affiches originales de Chagall #121

INFORMATION : Réalisée pour l'exposition "Marc Chagall" au Grand Palais (Paris) en 1970

Excellent état