Modern & Contemporary Art
Von TGP Auction
Mittwoch, 27.11.24, 18:00
Station Avenue 1 Neuchâtel Switzerland 2000, Schweiz

Bei dieser Auktion wird das führende Gebot nicht angezeigt, und es werden keine E-Mails versandt, wenn Ihr Gebot nicht länger in Führung ist. Die Live-Auktion wird wie üblich durchgeführt

LOS 37:

Marc CHAGALL - The Young Couple in the Desert, 1956

Preis inkl. Provision: 250 CHF
Startpreis:
200 CHF
Geschätzter Preis :
250 CHF - 300 CHF
Auktionshaus-Provision: 25% Nähere Details
MwSt: 8.1% Nur auf die Provision!
Kennzeichen:

This description has been translated automatically:

Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
The young couple in the desert, 1956
Original lithograph (Atelier Mourlot)
Unsigned
On paper 37 x 26.5 cm
REFERENCE: Catalogue raisonné Chagall Lithographe, Mourlot #122
INFORMATION: Published in the portfolio Verve n°33-34 "Illustrations pour la Bible", taking up the work of Marc Chagall between 1930 and 1955 on Biblical themes.
Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Le jeune couple dans le désert, 1956
Lithographie originale (Atelier Mourlot)
Non signée
Sur papier 37 x 26.5 cm
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Chagall Lithographe, Mourlot #122
INFORMATION : Editée dans le portfolio Verve n°33-34 "Illustrations pour la Bible", reprenant le travail de Marc Chagall entre 1930 et 1955 sur Les thèmes bibliques.
Excellent état