Vente 505 Decorative Art
Par VAN HAM Kunstauktionen GmbH Co. KG
15.11.23
Hitzelerstr. 2, 50968 Köln, Allemagne

Auction: Wednesday, 15 November 2023

Preview: 10 to 13 November 2023

Friday 10am - 6pm

Saturday 10am - 4pm

Sunday 11am - 4pm

Monday 10am - 6pm

Plus de détails

LOT 547:

Aachen
Aachen: WOODEN CONSOLE ROCOCO

Prix de départ:
1 800
Prix estimé :
€2 200 - €3 200
Commission de la maison de ventes: 32%
TVA: 19% Seulement sur commission

Aachen: WOODEN CONSOLE ROCOCO
WOODEN CONSOLE ROCOCO.

Aachen.
Date: 2nd half 18th century.
Technique: Carved wood, polychromed. Marble top.
Measurement: 78x77x45,5cm.

Provenance:
Haus Lüttgens, Aachen.

Literature:
Lüttgens, Aachen (ed.): Haus Lüttgens, Alt-Aachener Wohnkultur, Aachen n.d. Listed and illustrated p.63, plate 51.

Explanations to the Catalogue

Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Arrangement after the auction.