Auction: 30 + 31 January 2024
Wednesday, 30 January
From 10 am
Lot 1 –276 Works of Art & Art Nouveau
From 2 pm
Lot 300 – 584 Works of Art & Art Nouveau
Thursday, 31 January 2024
From 10 am
Lot 700 – 925 Fine Jewels
From 2 pm
Lot 1000 – 1365 Fine Art
Please note the changed opening hours during the preview:
Friday, 26 January 2024 10 am - 5 pm
Saturday, 27 January 2024 10 am - 1 pm
Monday, 29 January 2024 10 am - 5 pm
LOTE 1145:
Johannes Antonius Canta
Vendido por: €800
€1 000 - €1 500
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 35%
IVA: 19%
Johannes Antonius Canta: Familie im Hof hinter dem Haus
CANTA, JOHANNES ANTONIUS
Rotterdam 1816 - 1888
Titel: Familie im Hof hinter dem Haus.
Technik: Öl auf Holz.
Montierung: Parkettiert.
Maße: 61 x 53cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert und datiert rechts auf dem Fass: J.A. Canta 1839.
Rahmen: Rahmen.
Provenienz:
Privatbesitz, Deutschland.
Johannes Antonius Canta
The Netherlands
Romantic-realistic school
19th C.
Paintings
Framed
Urban life
Painting
Genre
Explanations to the Catalogue
Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 77,31 Euro plus 14,69 Euro VAT
EU: 100,84 Euro plus 19,16 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 159,66 Euro plus 30,34 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance