LOT 531:
plus...
Vendu pour: €1 300
Prix de départ:
Prix estimé :
€1 000 - €1 500
Commission de la maison de ventes: 35%
TVA: 19%
Seulement sur commission
COUPLE OF BRONZE CANDELSTICKS EMPIRE WITH HERMAS.
France.
Date: Ca. 1810.
Technique: Bronze gilt and partially patinated.
Measurement: Height each 27cm.
Literature:
Ottomeyer, Hans & Pröschel, Peter: Vergoldete Bronzen, vol. 1. Munich 1986. Two comparable models are described and depicted on p.326, no.5.1.6, 5.1.7.
Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 30,25 Euro plus 5,75 Euro VAT
EU: 46,22 Euro plus 8,78 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 92,44 Euro plus 17,56 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance
Explanations to the Catalogue
France
Decorative Arts and Objects
19th century