Day Sale: Thursday, 6 June 2024
From 10:30 am
LOT 122:
Christian Rohlfs: Untitled (Amaryllis)
plus...
Prix de départ:
6 500
Prix estimé :
€8 000 - €10 000
Commission de la maison de ventes: 35%
TVA: 19%
Seulement sur commission
ROHLFS, CHRISTIAN
1849 Niendorf - 1938 Hagen
Title: Untitled (Amaryllis).
Technique: Water tempera on laid paper.
Measurement: 34 x 25cm.
Notation: Monogrammed lower left: CR.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.
Provenance:
- Dr. Franz Goerger (Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kunst des 20. Jahrhunderts e.V., Neuss)
- Since then in family ownership.
Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 32,77 Euro plus 6,23 Euro VAT
EU: 50,42 Euro plus 9,58 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 92,44 Euro plus 17,56 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance
Explanations to the Catalogue
Christian Rohlfs
Germany
North German Expressionism
Modern Art
Framed
Flowers
Works on paper
Tempera
Still Life