Day Sale: Thursday, 6 June 2024
From 10:30 am
LOT 518:
Serge Poliakoff: Untitled (Composition abstraite)
plus...
Vendu pour: €30 000
Prix de départ:
20 000
Prix estimé :
€25 000 - €35 000
Commission de la maison de ventes: 35%
TVA: 19%
Seulement sur commission
POLIAKOFF, SERGE
1900 Moscow - 1969 Paris
Title: Untitled (Composition abstraite).
Technique: Gouache on paper.
Measurement: 49 x 63cm.
Notation: Signed lower right: SERgE PoLiAKOFF.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.
Provenance:
- Galerie der Spiegel, Cologne (label)
- Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia
Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Arrangement after the auction.
Explanations to the Catalogue
Serge Poliakoff
Nouvelle École de Paris
Tachism
Modern Art
Post War
Framed
Abstract
Works on paper
Gouache
Colour