Summer Auction Art & Antiques 2022
от Wersching Auktionen
4.6.22
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Германия

ЛОТ 12:

August Blepp ( 1885- 1949, Weilen unter den Rinnen) - Wallgau, Isar Valley
Studied at the Royal ...

€100 - €200
Комиссия аукционного дома: 25%
НДС: 19% Только на комиссию
Аукцион проходил 4.6.22 в Wersching Auktionen

Studied at the Royal Württemberg Academy of Fine Arts, student of Adolf Hölzel, known for his expressionist church decorations.
Mixed media on paper. Expressive depiction of an Alpine landscape with village and trees. Lower right signed "A. Blepp" and inscribed "Wallgau, Isartal". Early 20th c. Condition corresponding to the age, yellowed, otherwise good. Framed under glass. Overall dimensions h. 48cm, w. 59cm. Bequest from the private collection of Pastor Albert Pfeffer (1873 - 1937), Lautlingen.
August Blepp ( 1885- 1949, Weilen unter den Rinnen) - Wallgau, Isartal
Studium an der Königlich Württembergischen Akademie der Bildenden Künste, Schüler von Adolf Hölzel, bekannt für seine expressionistischen Kirchenausstattungen.
Mischtechnik auf Papier. Expressive Darstellung einer Alpenlandschaft mit Dorf und Bäumen. Unten rechts signiert "A. Blepp" sowie bez. "Wallgau, Isartal". Anfang 20. Jh. Dem Alter entsprechender Zustand, vergilbt, sonst gut. Gerahmt unter Glas. Gesamtmaße H. 48cm, B. 59cm. Nachlass aus Privatsammlung Pfarrer Albert Pfeffer (1873 - 1937), Lautlingen.