Summer Auction Art & Antiques 2022
от Wersching Auktionen
4.6.22
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Германия

ЛОТ 47:

Carl Hermann Münch - Moonlight night, 1925

Продан за: €15
15
€15 - €30
Комиссия аукционного дома: 25%
НДС: 19% Только на комиссию
Аукцион проходил 4.6.22 в Wersching Auktionen

Etching on paper. Depiction of a street scene at night. Signed, dated and titled below. Signs of age and use. Unframed. Sheet dimensions H. 33cm, w. 25cm. Bequest from the private collection of Pastor Albert Pfeffer (1873 - 1937), Lautlingen.
Carl Hermann Münch - Mondnacht, 1925
Radierung auf Papier. Darstellung einer Straßenszene bei Nacht. Signiert, datiert und betitelt unten. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Ungerahmt. Blattmaße H. 33cm, B. 25cm. Nachlass aus Privatsammlung Pfarrer Albert Pfeffer (1873 - 1937), Lautlingen.