LOT 625:
Small jug, 800 silver, 1885
Sold for: €90
€80 - €160
VAT: 19%
Small jug, 800 silver, 1885
Small jug, for milk, mocha or similar. Inside gilded. Finely chased, engraved year 1885. Bottom hallmarked 800 and further engraving "January 3". H. 10cm. Weight 94g.
Kännchen, 800er Silber, 1885
Kleines Kännchen, für Milch, Mokka o.ä. Innen vergoldet. Fein ziseliert, eingravierte Jahreszahl 1885. Unten gepunzt 800 sowie weitere Gravur "3. Januar". H. 10cm. Gewicht 94g.