LOT 1284:
Set of pewter vessels, mid-19th century.
Sold for: €40
€30 - €60
VAT: 19%
One large lidded jug, monogrammed and dated 1857, h. 30cm. Once large Samovar with tap, on three feet, loose lid, h. 50cm. Signs of use and age. Total weight approx. 3kg
Konvolut Zinngefäße, Mitte 19. Jh.
Einmal großer Deckelkrug, monogrammiert und datiert 1857, H. 30cm. Einmal großes Samowar mit Hahn, auf drei Füßen, Deckel lose, H. 50cm. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Gesamtgewicht ca. 3kg