Winter Auction Art & Antiques 2022
Por Wersching Auktionen
3.12.22
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Alemania

LOTE 30:

Vendido por: €50
€60 - €80
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28% Más detalles
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
3.12.22 en Wersching Auktionen

Reinhold W. Timm (1931 Stettin - 2001 Berlin) - drawing Elephants, 1982Painter, press artist and caricaturist. Master school of graphic arts in Bremen, New York stay, international exhibitions. Impressionist style. Also known for portraits of politicians. Felt-tip pen on cardboard. Sketchy portraits of animals. Signed and dated. Under glass. Good condition. Overall dimensions H. 50cm, w. 65cm.Reinhold W. Timm (1931 Stettin - 2001 Berlin) - Zeichnung Elefanten, 1982Maler, Pressezeichner und Karikaturist. Meisterschule für Grafik in Bremen, New York Aufenthalt, Internationale Ausstellungen. Impressionistischer Stil. Auch bekannt für Porträts von Politikern. Filzstift auf Karton. Skizzenhafte Tier-Porträts. Signiert und datiert. Unter Glas. Guter Zustand. Gesamtmaße H. 50cm, B. 65cm.