LOTE 135:
Large beer mug, Hauber & Reuther, around 1885.
Vendido por: €35
€45 - €60
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28%
IVA: 19%
Large beer mug, Hauber & Reuther, around 1885.Stoneware beer stein, hand-painted all around with detailed pub scene, pewter lid with ornamentation. Height: 23 cm, Ø 10 cm. Marked on the bottom with HR for stoneware factory Hauber & Reuther and model number 166. Good used condition with signs of age.Großer Bierkrug, Hauber & Reuther, um 1885Bierkrug aus Steinzeug, umlaufend handbemalt mit detaillierter Wirtshausszene, Zinndeckel mit Ornamentik. Höhe: 23 cm, Ø 10 cm. Am Boden gemarkt, mit HR für Steinzeugfabrik Hauber & Reuther und Modellnummer 166. Guter gebrauchter Zustand mit Altersspuren.