Winter Auction Art & Antiques 2022
Por Wersching Auktionen
3.12.22
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Alemania

LOTE 397:

Vendido por: €50
€75 - €100
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28% Más detalles
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
3.12.22 en Wersching Auktionen

Siemens-Schuckert headlight / industrial lamp around 1940huge headlamp with 1500W-220V in industrial design. White enameled interior, frosted glass insert, nameplate "Siemens-Schuckertwerke AG" & "?AL40?". Weight 10,1kg. H. ca. 65cm, D. ca. 30cm, Ø 55cm. Uncleaned original condition, with signs of age and rust. Can also be converted into a "loft lamp". Provenance according to the consignor: Leipheim military airfield, possibly also used by the Wehrmacht in WW2.Siemens-Schuckert Scheinwerfer / Industrielampe um 1940riesiger Scheinwerfer mit 1500W-220V im Industriedesign. Innen weiß emailliert, Milchglas Einsatz, Typenschild "Siemens-Schuckertwerke AG" & "?AL40?". Gewicht 10,1kg. H. ca. 65cm, T. ca. 30cm, Ø 55cm. Ungereinigter Originalzustand, mit Alters- und Rostspuren. Lässt sich auch als "Loft Lampe" umfunktionieren. Provenienz laut Einlieferer: Militärflugplatz Leipheim, evtl. auch Nutzung durch Wehrmacht im 2. WK.