Art & Antiques Summer Auction 2023
By Wersching Auktionen
Jun 17, 2023
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Germany

LOT 790:

1. WK Ordensspange Preußen, mit Königlicher Kronen-Orden Kreuz 4.Klasse

VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Jun 17, 2023 at Wersching Auktionen

Dreier Ordensspange bestehend aus: Eisernes Kreuz 2. Klasse 1914 (EK-2); Ehrenkreuz des Weltkrieges; Königlicher Kronen-Orden Kreuz 4.Klasse, beidseitig blau emaillierter Ring sowie vergoldet. Alle Ehrenzeichen mit passendem Band, Spange rückseitig mit langer Nadel. Sehr guter Zustand, mit Patina. L. 9,5cm
WW1 Order Clasp Prussia, with Royal Crown Order Cross 4th Class
Triple medal clasp consisting of: Iron Cross 2nd Class 1914 (EK-2); Cross of Honor of the World War; Royal Crown Order Cross 4th Class, blue enameled ring on both sides as well as gold plated. All decorations with matching ribbon, clasp back with long pin. Very good condition, with patina. L. 9,5cm