In our upcoming spring hall auction, we offer you absolute highlights and international great artists of ancient, modern and contemporary art. These include works by Hubert Salentin, Oswald Achenbach, Pablo Picasso, Marc Chagall, Gerhard Marcks, Erich Heckel, Edward Cucuel, Joseph Beuys, Wojciech Fangor, Tschang-Yeul Kim, Gerhard Richter, Zdzisław Beksiński and many others!
Unfortunately, only pre-bids / absent-bids on BIDSPIRIT will be accepted!
LOTE 22:
Friedrich Wilhelm von Schadow (1789 Berlin - 1862 Düsseldorf)
2 000
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 19%
Die letzte Segnung, Öl auf Leinwand, 62,5 cm x 52 cm, signiert, doubliert, restauriert, retuschiert, partiell leicht craqueliert
The last blessing, oil on canvas, 62,5 cm x 52 cm, signed, relined, restored, retouched, partially slightly craquelured