Subasta 1 Ancient Art | Modern & Contemporary Art
Por WETTMANN Kunstauktionen
27.5.23
Friedrichstraße 67-67a 45468 Mülheim, Alemania

In our upcoming spring hall auction, we offer you absolute highlights and international great artists of ancient, modern and contemporary art. These include works by Hubert Salentin, Oswald Achenbach, Pablo Picasso, Marc Chagall, Gerhard Marcks, Erich Heckel, Edward Cucuel, Joseph Beuys, Wojciech Fangor, Tschang-Yeul Kim, Gerhard Richter, Zdzisław Beksiński and many others!

Unfortunately, only pre-bids / absent-bids on BIDSPIRIT will be accepted!

LOTE 28:

Johann Arthur Severin Nikutowski (1830 Salwarschienen, Polen - 1888 Düsseldorf)

1 200
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Schlachtenszene, Öl auf Leinwand, 57 cm x 98 cm, signiert, craqueliert, partiell leicht retuschiert, reinigungsbedürftig

Johann Arthur Severin Nikutowski (1830 Salwarschienen, Poland - 1888 Düsseldorf)
Battle scene, oil on canvas, 57 cm x 98 cm, signed, craquelure, partly slightly retouched, in need of cleaning