In our upcoming spring hall auction, we offer you absolute highlights and international great artists of ancient, modern and contemporary art. These include works by Hubert Salentin, Oswald Achenbach, Pablo Picasso, Marc Chagall, Gerhard Marcks, Erich Heckel, Edward Cucuel, Joseph Beuys, Wojciech Fangor, Tschang-Yeul Kim, Gerhard Richter, Zdzisław Beksiński and many others!
Unfortunately, only pre-bids / absent-bids on BIDSPIRIT will be accepted!
LOTE 31:
Adelsteen Normann (1848 Bodö - 1918 Oslo)
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 19%
Norwegische Fjordlandschaft mit Booten, Öl auf Leinwand, 48,5 cm x 74 cm, signiert, doubliert, partiell retuschiert, restauriert, Farbabplatzer
Norwegian fjord landscape with boats, oil on canvas, 48,5 cm x 74 cm, signed, relined, partially retouched, restored, paint chippings