Subasta 1 Ancient Art | Modern & Contemporary Art
Por WETTMANN Kunstauktionen
27.5.23
Friedrichstraße 67-67a 45468 Mülheim, Alemania

In our upcoming spring hall auction, we offer you absolute highlights and international great artists of ancient, modern and contemporary art. These include works by Hubert Salentin, Oswald Achenbach, Pablo Picasso, Marc Chagall, Gerhard Marcks, Erich Heckel, Edward Cucuel, Joseph Beuys, Wojciech Fangor, Tschang-Yeul Kim, Gerhard Richter, Zdzisław Beksiński and many others!

Unfortunately, only pre-bids / absent-bids on BIDSPIRIT will be accepted!

LOTE 53:

5 500
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 Wien - 2000 Brisbane) (F)
'Look at it on a rainy day', 10-tlg., Regentag-Mappe, in Original-Holzkassette mit farbigem Deckelprägedruck, 10 Farbsiebdrucke mit Metallprägungen auf unterschiedlichen Papieren, 1971/1972, 49 cm x 66,5 cm Blattmaß, je im Druck mit Prägesignaturen, 2998/3000 nummeriert, zum Teil mit Prägestempeln, Kassette handsigniert, 2998 nummeriert, Blatt 8 handsigniert, 300/300 nummeriert, Blätter vereinzelt fleckig, stockfleckig, Kanten minimal aufgeworfen, partiell leicht knickfaltig, leichte Farbabplatzer am Blattrand, Blattränder partiell leicht eingerissen, Holzkassette partiell mit Farb- und Holzabplatzern, anbei Blatt 2: 01155/3000 nummeriert, strak verblasst, fleckig, knickfaltig, Blatt 3: 00619/3000 nummeriert, stark verblasst, stockfleckig, Literaur: Wvz. Koschatzky/Kertész 44-53, Fürst HWG 44-53

Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 Vienna - 2000 Brisbane) (F)
'Look at it on a rainy day', 10 pieces, Rainy day folder, in original wooden case with coloured cover embossing, 10 screen prints in colour with metal embossing on different papers, 1971/1972, 49 cm x 66,5 cm sheet dimension, each printed with embossed signatures, 2998/3000 numbered, partly with embossing stamp, case signed by hand, 2998 numbered, sheet 8 signed by hand, 300/300 numbered, sheet 1: slightly stained, partial abrasion, sheet 3: red finger stain of the (created during printing process), slight grip marks, sheet 4: stained, partial abrasion, tears along the sheet edge, sheet 5: stained, edges minimally raised, slight paint chippings along the sheet edge, sheet 6: mildewed, sheet 8: creased edges, partial slight tears along the sheet edges, slightly stained, stained verso, sheet 9: slightly mildewed verso, edges minimally raised, sheet 10: edges slightly creased, wooden case partially with paint and wooden chippings, attached sheet 2: 01155/3000 numbered, strongly faded, stained, creased, Sheet 3: 00619/3000 numbered, strongly faded, mildewed, Literature: Cat. Rais. Koschatzky/Kertész 44-53, Fürst HWG 44-53