In our upcoming spring hall auction, we offer you absolute highlights and international great artists of ancient, modern and contemporary art. These include works by Hubert Salentin, Oswald Achenbach, Pablo Picasso, Marc Chagall, Gerhard Marcks, Erich Heckel, Edward Cucuel, Joseph Beuys, Wojciech Fangor, Tschang-Yeul Kim, Gerhard Richter, Zdzisław Beksiński and many others!
Unfortunately, only pre-bids / absent-bids on BIDSPIRIT will be accepted!
LOTE 86:
4 000
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 19%
Herbert Zangs (1924 Krefeld - 2003 ebenda) (F)
Ohne Titel, Mischtechnik und Dispersion auf Platte, 70 cm x 75 cm, signiert, 57 datiert, partiell kleine Farbabplatzer
Herbert Zangs (1924 Krefeld - 2003 ibid.) (F)
Untitled, mixed media and dispersion on plate, 70 cm x 75 cm, signed, dated 57, partially small paint chippings