In our upcoming spring hall auction, we offer you absolute highlights and international great artists of ancient, modern and contemporary art. These include works by Hubert Salentin, Oswald Achenbach, Pablo Picasso, Marc Chagall, Gerhard Marcks, Erich Heckel, Edward Cucuel, Joseph Beuys, Wojciech Fangor, Tschang-Yeul Kim, Gerhard Richter, Zdzisław Beksiński and many others!
Unfortunately, only pre-bids / absent-bids on BIDSPIRIT will be accepted!
LOTE 99:
1 200
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 19%
Heinz Mack (1931 Lollar) (F)
'Lichtstern', Farbserigrafie auf grauem Karton, entlang der Blattkanten mit Silberfolie umklebt, 21 cm x 27,5 cm Blattmaß, signiert, 75 datiert, verso 9/70 nummeriert, montiert, Literatur: Wvz. Fulda-Kahn 114, Abb. 166
Heinz Mack (1931 Lollar) (F)
'Lichtstern', coloured serigraphy on grey cardboard, silver foil taped along the sheet edges, 21 cm x 27,5 cm sheet dimension, signed, dated 75, verso 9/70 numbered, mounted, Literature: Cat. Rais. Fulda-Kahn 114, fig. 166